Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg) |
10 Dec, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | Atlético de Kolkata (3 – 2) |
Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg) |
11 Dec, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Kerala Blasters (1 – 0) |
Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg) |
13 Dec, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC vs Atlético de Kolkata | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | 0 – 0 |
Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg) |
14 Dec, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | Kerala Blasters 0 – 3 |
Final | 18 Dec, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC vs Atlético de Kolkata | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Atlético de Kolkata 1(3) – 1 (4) |
POINTS TABLE
Teams | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |||
1 | Kerala Blasters FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 22 | ||
2 | Mumbai City FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | ||
3 | Delhi Dynamos | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 21 | ||
4 | FC Pune City | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -3 | 16 | ||
5 | Atletico De Kolkata | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 20 | ||
6 | Chennaiyn FC | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | -5 | 15 | ||
7 | NorthEast United FC | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | ||
8 | FC Goa | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -10 | 14 |
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HERO INDIAN SUPER LEAGUE >>
INDIAN SUPER LEAGUE 2016 SCHEDULE
M.No | Date / Time | Matches | Location | Team Won |
56 | 04 Dec, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x NorthEast United FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Kerala Blasters 1 – 0 |
55 | 03 Dec, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x Delhi Dynamos FC | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | 0 – 0 |
54 | 02 Dec, Friday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x FC Pune City | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | 0 – 0 |
53 | 01 Dec, Thursday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x Chennaiyin FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | FC Goa 5 – 4 |
52 | 30 Nov, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x Delhi Dynamos FC | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | NorthEast United 2 – 1 |
51 | 29 Nov, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x Kerala Blasters FC | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | 1 – 1 |
50 | 27 Nov, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x FC Goa | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | Delhi Dynamos 5 – 1 |
49 | 26 Nov, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x NorthEast United FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | 3 – 3 |
48 | 25 Nov, Friday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x FC Pune City | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi |
Kerala Blasters |
47 | 24 Nov, Thursday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x Atlético de Kolkata | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | Atlético de Kolkata 1 – 2 |
46 | 23 Nov, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x Chennaiyin FC | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | Mumbai City 2 – 0 |
45 | 22 Nov, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x FC Pune City | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | NorthEast United 1 – 0 |
44 | 20 Nov, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x Atlético de Kolkata | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | 1 – 1 |
43 | 19 Nov, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x Kerala Blasters FC | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | Mumbai City FC 5 – 0 |
42 | 18 Nov, Friday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x Delhi Dynamos FC | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports , Balewadi-Pune |
FC Pune City |
41 | 17 Nov, Thursday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x NorthEast United FC | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | 1 – 1 |
40 | 16 Nov, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x Mumbai City FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | 0 – 0 |
39 | 15 Nov, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x FC Pune City | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | Chennaiyin FC 2 – 0 |
38 | 3 Nov, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x Atlético de Kolkata | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | 2 – 2 |
37 | 12 Nov, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x Chennaiyin FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Kerala Blasters FC 3 – 1 |
36 | 11 Nov, Friday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x NorthEast United FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | FC Goa 2 – 1 |
35 | 10 Nov, Thursday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x FC Pune City | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | FC Pune City 1 – 0 |
34 | 09 Nov, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x Chennaiyin FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | Delhi Dynamos FC 4 – 1 |
33 | 08 Nov, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x FC Goa | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Kerala Blasters FC 2 – 1 |
32 | 06 Nov, Sunday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x Atlético de Kolkata | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Stadium, Pune | FC Pune City 2 – 1 |
31 | 05 Nov, Saturday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x Mumbai City FC | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | Mumbai City FC 1 – 0 |
30 | 04 Nov, Friday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x Kerala Blasters FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | Delhi Dynamos FC 2 – 0 |
29 | 03 Nov, Thursday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x FC Goa | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Stadium, Pune | FC Goa 0 – 1 |
28 | 02 Nov, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x Mumbai City FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | 1 – 1 |
27 | 30 Oct, Sunday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x Delhi Dynamos FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | Delhi Dynamos FC 2 – 0 |
26 | 29 Oct, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x Kerala Blasters FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | 0 – 0 |
25 | 28 Oct, Friday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x Atlético de Kolkata | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | Atlético de Kolkata 2 – 1 |
24 | 27 Oct, Thursday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x FC Pune City | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | 1 – 1 |
23 | 25 Oct, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x Mumbai City FC | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata |
Mumbai City FC |
22 | 24 Oct, Monday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x Kerala Blasters FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | Kerala Blasters FC 1 – 2 |
21 | 23 Oct, Sunday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x Chennaiyin FC | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Stadium, Balewadi-Pune | 1 – 1 |
20 | 22 Oct, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x Delhi Dynamos FC | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | Atlético de Kolkata 1 – 0 |
19 | 21 Oct, Friday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x FC Goa | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | FC Goa 0 – 1 |
18 | 20 Oct, Thursday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x Chennaiyin FC | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | Chennaiyin FC 0 – 1 |
17 | 18 Oct, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x Mumbai City FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | 3 – 3 |
16 | 17 Oct, Monday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x Kerala Blasters FC | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Stadium, Balewadi-Pune | 1 – 1 |
15 | 16 Oct, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x FC Goa | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | 1 – 1 |
14 | 15 Oct, Saturday 19:00 IST |
Delhi Dynamos FC x NorthEast United FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi | 1 – 1 |
13 | 14 Oct, Friday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x Mumbai City FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Kerala Blasters FC 1 – 0 |
12 | 13 Oct Thursday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x FC Goa | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | Chennaiyin FC 2 – 0 |
11 | 12 Oct, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x NorthEast United FC | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Stadium, Balewadi-Pune | NorthEast United FC 0 – 1 |
10 | 11 Oct, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x Atlético de Kolkata | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | 1 – 1 |
09 | 09 Oct, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x Delhi Dynamos FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | 0 – 0 |
08 | 08 Oct, Saturday 19:00 IST |
FC Goa x FC Pune City | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda-Goa | FC Pune City 1 – 2 |
07 | 07 Oct, Friday 19:00 IST |
Mumbai City FC x NorthEast United FC | Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai | Mumbai City FC 1 – 0 |
06 | 06 Oct, Thursday 19:00 IST |
Chennaiyin FC x Delhi Dynamos FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai | Delhi Dynamos FC 1 – 3 |
05 | 05 Oct, Wednesday 19:00 IST |
Kerala Blasters FC x Atlético de Kolkata | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi | Atlético de Kolkata 0 – 1 |
04 | 04 Oct, Tuesday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x FC Goa | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | NorthEast United FC 2 – 0 |
03 | 03 Oct, Monday 19:00 IST |
FC Pune City x Mumbai City FC | Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Stadium, Balewadi-Pune | Mumbai City FC 0 – 1 |
02 | 02 Oct, Sunday 19:00 IST |
Atlético de Kolkata x Chennaiyin FC | Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata | 2 – 2 |
01 | 01 Oct, Saturday 19:00 IST |
NorthEast United FC x Kerala Blasters FC | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati | NorthEast United FC 1 – 0 |